Sweet Almond Oil

A very popular oil for massage and skin care. Rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, and small amounts of vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, it keeps well.  Used in aromatherapy, massage and other treatments. It works perfectly as a carrier oil or used simply on its own.

It can be added to your bath as a wonderful soothing bath oil. Good for nourishing and protecting the skin. Light and without odour.

Ingredients:
Sweet Almond Oil

Subscribe